Café Colucci
Café Colucci – photo 1
Café Colucci – photo 2
Café Colucci – photo 3
Café Colucci – photo 4
Café Colucci – photo 5

Ethiopian RestaurantOakland, CA

Café Colucci

Closed · opens Friday 11:00 AM $20–30

Opening hours

Closed · opens Friday 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Café Colucci
Monday5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
Friday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Oakland: 5:54 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (510) 601-7999 to confirm.

Location & directions

5849 San Pablo Ave
Oakland, CA 94608

About Café Colucci

Located at 5849 San Pablo Ave in Oakland, California, Café Colucci is an Ethiopian restaurant. It is one of 620 places to eat and drink we list in Oakland. It sits in the mid-range price range ($20–30 per person).

Café Colucci is open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM (closed Wednesday and Thursday). Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 3 days of the week.

Guests can choose from 49 menu items across 10 sections, including Cold Drinks, Hot Drinks, Seafood Dishes, Vegan Dishes, and Brundo Spice Company. Listed prices range from $3.00 to $28.00, with a typical item around $17.00. Menu highlights include Cane Sprite, Shai Kimem Tea, and Shrimp Tibs.

You can visit for no-contact delivery, delivery, on-site services, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups, locals, and tourists. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (510) 601-7999 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
5849 San Pablo Ave, Oakland, CA 94608
Price range
$20–30 per person
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM (closed Wednesday and Thursday)
Menu
49 items · $3.00–$28.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Ethiopian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Café Colucci – photo 1 Café Colucci – photo 2 Café Colucci – photo 3 Café Colucci – photo 4 Café Colucci – photo 5

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as Black-owned
  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • On-site services
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great cocktails
  • Great coffee
  • Great tea selection
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Small plates
  • Vegan options
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Locals
  • Tourists
  • University students

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Café Colucci? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Café Colucci's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM (closed Wednesday and Thursday). Monday: 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Is Café Colucci open on Sunday?

Yes, Café Colucci is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Café Colucci located?

Café Colucci is located at 5849 San Pablo Ave, Oakland, CA 94608.

What is the phone number of Café Colucci?

You can call Café Colucci at (510) 601-7999.

Does Café Colucci offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Café Colucci offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: no-contact delivery, delivery, on-site services, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Café Colucci?

The typical price range at Café Colucci is $20–30 per person. Menu prices range from $3.00 to $28.00.

Does Café Colucci take reservations?

Yes, Café Colucci accepts reservations.

Is Café Colucci wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Oakland